Resurrection Fighting Alliance 8

June 21, 2013

Eagles Ballroom - The Rave Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States

Win

Sergio Pettis

7-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Joe Pegg

5-1-0

Jared Downing

9-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Lance Palmer

6-0-0
Win

Pedro Munhoz

7-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mitch Jackson

19-3-0
Win

Mike Rhodes

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Benjamin Smith

6-0-0

Jose Pacheco

6-3-1
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Daniel Moret

4-0-0
Win

Zak Ottow

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Matt Gauthier

4-1-0

Kevin Morris

3-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

Brian Householder

1-0-0

David Rhoads

3-4-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Derrick Mandell

1-0-0
Win

Damien Childress

3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Craig Eckelberg

5-0-0
Win

Heather Bassett

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Moriel Charneski

6-2-0

Michael Mack

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Rmandel Cameron

2-1-0
Win

Jonas Flok

3-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Nathanial Jennerman

6-5-0
Win

Derek Flok

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Larry Watson

3-0-0

Sarah Jacobson

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Kylie Mergner

0-0-0

Jesse Frewerd

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Alex Gilpin

0-0-0

Duarn Vue

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Kevin Vazquez

3-0-0

Jesse L. Fisher

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Ode Osbourne

0-0-0
Win

Luis H. Asencio

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Austin Gonzalez

0-0-0

Nicholas Gonzales

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Isaac D. Bodenlos

1-0-0

Brandon Mason

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Christian Vazquez

3-0-0