RingWars: Round 2 - Quest to Crown a Champion - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 16, 2006 in , US USA

Event Information


Kyle Eagle Tail
WINNER
Jason Wiggins
3-1-0
Record
8-8-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
174 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Christopher Howard
WINNER
Andrew Jackson
1-3-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Aaron Snyder
WINNER
Eric Nelson
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eric Eagle Tail
WINNER
Alley Comer
1-2-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tyler Tribby
WINNER
Blake Hallert
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Gary Scroggs
WINNER
Chris Coots
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Adam Miller
WINNER
Douglas Wardrop
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 11″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Randal Hemenway
WINNER
Shay Astraya
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeremiah Torres
WINNER
Andy Sibielski
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Matt LaFores
Matt Knauer
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Draw

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Arlen Richards
WINNER
Christopher See
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Randal Hemenway
WINNER
Shane Graveman
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeremy Hart
WINNER
Shane Anderson
9-5-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
201 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Pat James
WINNER
Scott Kallstrom
Pat James
The Grizzly
VS
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
0′ 0″
255 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Charlie Thompson
WINNER
Beau Lacroix
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
166 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.