RingWars: Round 8 - Frostbite - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on January 6, 2007 in , US USA

Event Information


Aaron Snyder
WINNER
Kyle Eagle Tail
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kyle Gibson
WINNER
Deven Fisher
0-1-0
Record
3-8-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Keylock) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Rave
WINNER
Trevor Reed
24-12-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chad Asheim
WINNER
Derek Allen
1-0-0
Record
2-6-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ron Kingy
WINNER
Tony Wozny
1-0-0
Record
3-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
321 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Shawn Kistler
WINNER
Eric Eagle Tail
2-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Billy Walters
WINNER
Nate Lalonde
4-7-0
Record
0-4-0
5′ 5″
Height
154 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jerome Swanson
WINNER
Jesse Olivera
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Alex Spencer
WINNER
Arlen Richards
2-0-0
Record
1-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jonathon Knutson
WINNER
Glen Peters
8-6-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Strider Fan
WINNER
Nicholas Fast Horse
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Woods
WINNER
Tyson Burris
1-2-0
Record
5-5-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeremy Hart
WINNER
Jason Brown
9-5-0
Record
1-3-0
6′ 0″
Height
201 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Rosaan
WINNER
Chris Powers
7-4-0
Record
9-14-0
5′ 11″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
186 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Terrence Little Thunder
WINNER
John Stover
1-1-0
Record
3-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Mendoza
WINNER
Chris Clark
7-7-0
Record
8-32-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 1″
235 lbs.
Weight
327 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.