RingWars: Round 9 - Conflict - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 9, 2007 in , US USA

Event Information


Gary Ashley
WINNER
Jesse Olivera
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tim Hughes
WINNER
Joe Mendoza
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Wozny
WINNER
Arlen Richards
3-1-0
Record
1-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
321 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kyle Eagle Tail
WINNER
Brian Miller
3-1-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Reynaldo Zuniga
WINNER
Travis Heasley
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eric Eagle Tail
WINNER
Deven Fisher
1-2-0
Record
3-8-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Marsh
WINNER
Nick Fasthorse
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Antonio Stevenson
WINNER
Derek Allen
1-0-0
Record
2-6-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Shane Anderson
WINNER
Travis Scharen
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lacy Jensen
WINNER
Chantel Biggins
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Andy Sibielski
WINNER
Jeff Summers
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tony Mendoza
WINNER
Roger Rother
7-7-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 4″
Height
0′ 0″
235 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Knee) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Luke Holdorf
WINNER
Billy Walters
11-7-0
Record
4-7-0
Height
5′ 5″
159 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Stover
WINNER
Terrence Little Thunder
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.