Rings - The Outsider 16

May 8, 2011

Yokohama, Yokohama, Japan

Win

Hisato Izawa

3-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Ryo Asami

1-2-0
Win

Toshiaki Okura

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Toshi Nakamura

1-0-0
Win

Tetsuya Sano

1-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 2nd round

Yusuke Hagiwara

1-0-0
Win

Yuki Yamamoto

1-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 2nd round

Teppei Hori

3-1-0
Win

Tatsuya Watanabe

1-0-1
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Yusuke Uehara

0-0-0
Win

Kentaro Yorimitsu

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round

Yoshihiro Saegusa

2-0-0
Win

Go Hishinuma

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Atsushi Saito

0-1-0
Win

Asaki Honda

5-4-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Takahiro Sakurai

2-1-0
Win

Vitali Krat

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Ikki Miyanaga

2-0-0
Win

Konstantin Kireev

1-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Takahiro Kuroishi

1-0-0
Win

Bagama Nikabagamaev

6-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Hiroyuki Tani

1-1-0
Win

Asuka Mikami

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Yuta Nakane

1-0-1

Tatsuya Nakazawa

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Yoshiro Sato

1-0-0
Win

Shin Shin

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Yuki Ono

1-0-0
Win

Tomohiro Adaniya

9-4-1
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Masato Masato

1-0-0
Win

Godhand Okui

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Masashi Toyama

0-0-0
Win

Manabu Atsumi

0-1-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Hanamichi Hanamichi

1-1-0
Win

Takashi Miyagi

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Kenta Tanoue

0-0-0
Win

Yujiro Sekiya

1-2-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Katsuya Nagamine

1-1-0
Win

Shuhei Sone

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Masaya Baba

0-0-0
Win

Kintaro

2-2-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Chikazu Osaki

0-0-0
Win

Tsukasa Kato

1-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Kosuke Kobayashi

0-0-0
Win

Takaaki Takaaki

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Ryuya Ryuya

1-0-0

Yoshiaki Miyara

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Draw in the 2nd round

Yuta Tetsuka

0-0-0
Win

Cardoso Shandre

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round

Hayato Osawa

0-0-0
Win

Masamichi Nonaka

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Corner Stoppage in the 2nd round

So Narisako

0-0-0
Win

Masaharu Tsuchihashi

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

R.S. Ryo

0-0-0