Rise Fighting Championship 06/20/15

June 20, 2015

Hoffman Estates, Illinois, United States

Win

Joshua Streacker

4-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Gilbert Shamoun

1-2-0

Anthony Kelly

1-6-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Jason Belyew

4-3-1
Win

Eddie Lopez

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Maximiliano Perez

3-1-0

Josh Marsh

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Derrick Wicks

3-2-0

Gonzalo Ponce

4-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Nathan Walker

3-3-0

Andrew Pascus

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Christopher Gilmore

Happy 0-0-0

Quinn Long

3-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

Rufus Elston

4-7-0
Win

Valanti Atsas

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Justin Womack

2-2-0
Win

Angelo Walsh

0-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jonathan King

3-11-0
Win

Dante DeBerry

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Joshua Harmon

0-0-0

Deonta Johnson

1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Kevin Mendoza

4-3-0
Win

Quinton Collins

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round

James Harrison

1-1-0

Daniel Griner

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Kyialbek Zhenishbek

0-0-0

Koddie Beach

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Christopher Landeros

0-0-0

Zachary Flessas

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Kubanychbek Egemberdi

0-1-0

Albert Trevino

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Alejandro Ramos

0-0-0

Hanif Said

0-0-0
VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round
Win

Gabriel Mota

1-2-0