Ruckus in the Cage 11/05/11

November 5, 2011

Abingdon, Virginia, United States

Win

Cody Gibson

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

David Remines

0-0-0

Adam Mann

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Michael Beathe

0-0-0
Win

Alex Brown

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

JJ Johnson

1-1-0
Win

Gage Stanley

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Mike Lewis

0-0-0

Matt Santangerlo

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Cody Smith

1-0-0
Win

Chris Whitt

0-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Michael Sullivan

4-3-0
Win

Travis Shelton

3-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Kevin Poe

0-0-0
Win

Todd Smith

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Nicholas Reeley

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Keen

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Nicholas Davidson

0-0-0
Win

Chad Mann

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Rodney Smith

0-0-0
Win

Ron Vance

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Joshua Cox

0-0-0
Win

Tony Booher

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Shawn Snead

0-0-0

Gregory Huddle

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Jr Testerman

0-0-0

Andy Freeman

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Josh Miller

0-0-0
Win

William Hatfill

2-1-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

David Cook

0-2-0
Win

Sean Simpson

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Justin Miller

0-3-0

Troy Wolfe

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Paco Merris

Paco 1-2-0

Robert Rowland

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Brian Maxwell

0-0-0

Matthew Porter

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Arnold Hauserman

0-0-0
Win

Charlie Saltz

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round

Mike Lewis

0-0-0

David Smith

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Chris McKinney

2-0-0
Win

Steven Scott

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Derick Lambert

5-2-0

Michael Knox

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Phillip McGlothlin

2-2-0
Win

Harley Pertee

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Rick Woodard

0-0-0