Ruckus in the Cage 28

November 13, 2015

Summersville Summersville, West Virginia, United States

Kendall McClure

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Charles Fields

1-4-0
Win

Devon Steele

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round

Austin Barnhouse

0-0-0
Win

Eric Bradley

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Kearns

0-0-0
Win

Ricky Hammon

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round

Matthew Tyree

0-0-0
Win

Tiffany Barr

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Amber Stephenson

0-0-0
Win

Jacob Skinner

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Chris Bennett

1-0-0
Win

Michael Sartin

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Jake Keener

0-0-0

Christian Frame

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Cody Pryor

0-0-0

Joshua Sheets

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Nathan Gill

0-1-0

Jeff Cooper

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round
Win

Tebow Carmi

0-0-0

Austin Showalter

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Matthew Arbogast

0-0-0

Hasaan Hagler

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round
Win

Christopher Pontier

0-1-0
Win

Ricky Lane

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jake Nichols

0-0-0
Win

Victor Jarvis

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Trevor Christensen

0-0-0

Kelly Stout

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC
Win

Corra Kennedy

0-0-0
Win

William Dick

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round

Logan Smith

0-0-0

Fabian Severance

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Terry Eagle

0-0-0

Anthony Brown

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Majority Draw

Adam Foster

2-0-0

Brandon Weiford

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Cody Thomas

1-0-0

Michael Dyess

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Twan Brown

1-0-0
Win

Theron Davis

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Anthony Foster

1-0-0

Brandi DeMoss

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Katana Bryant

0-0-0
Win

John Crews

1-4-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jeremy Lane

2-0-0

Travis Wolford

0-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

Robert Brown

1-0-0