Ruckus in the Cage 33 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 18, 2016 in Summersville, West Virginia USA

Event Information


Michael Prince
WINNER
Justin Milam
1-0-0
Record
0-5-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 10″
140 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Brock Willis
Michael Cooper
WINNER
1-4-0
Record
5-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
190 lbs.
Weight
186 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Gary Knick
Isaac Crews
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 11″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Zeinab Tawfeek
WINNER
Cassidy Richardson
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 3″
Height
5′ 3″
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Nathan Gill
WINNER
Ryan Blankenship
3-4-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
150 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sidney Hale
Danny Stubbs
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 11″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Travis Wolford
Shawn Ryan
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
230 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
John Crews
WINNER
Cody Prior
3-7-0
Record
4-6-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 3″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Robert Brown
Joseph Goodnite
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-0-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 3″
235 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Brandi DeMoss
Tasha Hewitt
WINNER
0-3-0
Record
4-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Dustin Justice
WINNER
Dylan Smith
1-0-0
Record
2-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 11″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Eric Jackson
WINNER
Skye Taylor
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Andrew Floyd
Raheem Davis
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
153 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Nathan Brown
Casey Bradberry
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
3-0-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
120 lbs.
Weight
130 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Raymond Davila
WINNER
Marvin Kirk
5-2-0
Record
3-3-0
5′ 5″
Height
5′ 6″
135 lbs.
Weight
137 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Chris Bennett
Jeromy Mitchell
WINNER 
2-4-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eric Bradley
WINNER 
Anthony Brown
6-1-0
Record
2-3-1
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
205 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Christopher Pontier
Gil Goncalves
WINNER 
5-5-0
Record
8-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Twan Brown
Jeremy Lane
0-2-0
Record
1-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
177 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Doug McMillion
WINNER
Braden Hall
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 5″
Height
6′ 0″
125 lbs.
Weight
128 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Theron Davis
Andrew Satterfield
WINNER
1-1-0
Record
4-0-0
6′ 2″
Height
6′ 4″
305 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Byron O'Dell
Christopher Mayberry
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
1-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 7″
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Blake Whittington
WINNER
Eddie Reese DePriest
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 6″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Justin Jones
WINNER
Travis Hunt
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 3″
Height
5′ 11″
282 lbs.
Weight
240 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Nick Farley
WINNER
Clifton Grose
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 8″
170 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Nathan Breeden
WINNER
Joshua Wimmer
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 11″
Height
5′ 7″
130 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Brian McCall
Caleb Fields
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
6-0-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 6″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Richard Roseberry
WINNER
Jhon Lilly
2-2-0
Record
1-3-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
165 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds