Rudo Fighting Championship 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 5, 2019 in Lima, Lima PER

Event Information


Jair Paz
WINNER
David Rojas
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
128 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcelo Cirilo
WINNER
Sebastian Silva
1-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Orlando Tafur
WINNER
Roberto Puelles
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Leonardo Villar
WINNER
Keyner Rivero
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Anthony Flores
WINNER
Italo Quispe
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
110 lbs.
Weight
110 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Luigi Araucano
WINNER
Daniel Gutierrez
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Iberian Lins
WINNER
Jimy Sucno
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jacomo Loli
WINNER
Fernando Juarez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ayrton Farfan
WINNER
Estefano Perez
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
130 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Fernando Zamora
WINNER
Rodrigo Cortez
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Enzo Sotelo
WINNER
Renzo Uscata
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jean Pierre Chuquipiuno
WINNER
Claudio Rivera
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brandy Ticse
WINNER
Alexis Pinares
2-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
176 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Piero Falconi
WINNER
Martin Argote
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jeffrey Saldarriaga
WINNER
Sebastian Huapaya
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Vertiz
WINNER
Lisner Cachihua
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jesus Paino Lopez
WINNER
Joel Galaviz
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Hilder Tinoco
WINNER
Irvin Villanueva
1-0-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Zadbi Sanchez
WINNER
Harold Salazar
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Frank Rojas
WINNER
Darien Allende
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Enrique Rubio
WINNER
Ronald Padilla
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jose Paz
WINNER
Paul Paisi
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Roger Barbaran
WINNER
Angel Alegre
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Jose Andrade
WINNER
Enrique Carriazo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Miguel Angel Espinoza
WINNER
Josias Perez
1-0-0
Record
1-2-1
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Leonardo Ubilluz
WINNER
Julio Trejo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Ronald Leon
WINNER
Omar Yraula
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds