Rudo Fighting Championship 9 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 24, 2019 in Lima, Lima PER

Event Information


Renzo Cuneo
WINNER
Nilson Rodriguez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Rodrigo Alvarez
WINNER
Geral Larios
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jesus Cedillo
WINNER
Edgar Velasquez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luis Santos
WINNER
Brayan Montalvo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Nehemias Cardenas
WINNER
Enrique Ramos
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tony Cruz
WINNER
Denilson Herrera
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Deivid Gallegos
WINNER
Gonzalo Casaverde
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mijail Iberico
WINNER
Gian Ruiz
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alexis Pinares
WINNER
Jair Gallegos
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Antony Aranda Mazgo
WINNER
Vílchez Vílchez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Miguel Gonzales
WINNER
Luis Zuniga
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Enzo Sotelo
WINNER
Marco Delgado
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Manuel Escajadillo
WINNER
Gian Geronimo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bryan Leon
WINNER
Luigui Abanto
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Daniel Caja
WINNER
Eros Nagahama
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Emmanuel Alfaro
WINNER
Jesus Castro
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Joset Espinoza
WINNER
Jose Condeso
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Victor Galan
WINNER
David Fernandez
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Sebastian Silva
WINNER
Juan Jose Pillaca
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Fernando Padilla
WINNER
Alan Espinoza
9-5-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Moises Yupanqui
WINNER
Gerardo Fernandez
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Renato Leon
WINNER
Erick Arriaga
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
160 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Carlos Montenegro
Diego Torero
0-0-1
Record
0-0-1
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Draw
(Split Draw) after 3 rounds
Renato Cirilo
WINNER
Marco Azurin
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Luis Maza
WINNER
Aron Mendez
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Roberto Antesana
WINNER
Juan Carlos Bruno
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds