SD Total Combat 6 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 20, 2010 in Aberdeen, South Dakota USA

Event Information


Alex Shoffner
WINNER
Levi Johnson
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kyle Davis
WINNER
Zach Chappell
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Calvin Olson
WINNER
Landon Brandsema
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Neuheisel
WINNER
Sean Leadbetter
2-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Risty
WINNER
Scott Phillips
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corey Rider
WINNER
William Watros
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dustin Moe
WINNER
Brandon Gieser
Dustin Moe
Mighty Moe
VS
2-7-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
184 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
TJ Rader
WINNER
Kade Eulberg
0-1-0
Record
2-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Johnny Shine
WINNER
Abe Allen
3-3-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rachel Nelson
WINNER
Nikki Hoffman
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 0″
Height
115 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dustin Poor
WINNER
Dillion Burns
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kyle Temple
WINNER
Josh Gebhart
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Schwann
WINNER
Austin Covell
5-0-0
Record
0-9-0
Height
5′ 8″
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tim Waterman
WINNER
Elias Jones
2-1-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
6′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Brian Heden
WINNER
Sherman Pendergarst
31-17-0
Record
11-18-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 1″
265 lbs.
Weight
235 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)