SHP 40

August 22, 2015

Belk Activity Center Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States

Win

Eryk Anders

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Josh Rasberry

0-0-0
Win

Justin Reeser

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 1st round

Kerry Heard

0-0-0
Win

Chase Horton

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Ken DuBose

3-2-0
Win

Omar Johnson

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Bradley Thompson

0-1-0
Win

Cameron Page

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Sherali Khalmetov

0-0-0

Mathew Simmons

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Erick Thunberg

0-0-0
Win

Bobby Ledkins

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round

Jordan Collins

6-17-0

Corey Wilson

14-3-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

David Troche

6-1-0

Clay Witt

4-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Ryan Courtney

1-1-0
Win

Brooks Conley

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Katemael Pierre

3-3-0
Win

Marcel Stamps

4-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Szatkowski

1-1-0
Win

Mike Morgan

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Shawn Weston

2-0-0
Win

Kayla Stricker

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Hannah Goldy

24K 3-0-0
Win

Paige Farley

3-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

FERNANDA ARAUJO

3-4-1
Win

Bear Wilson

Bear 0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bobby Hughes

1-2-0
Win

Patrick Grimes

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Caanan Brooks

0-0-0

Desmond Frklic

0-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Patrick Mix

6-0-0
Win

Justin Vazquez

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Dillion Yarka

4-5-0

Aaron Sifflet

6-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Tony Norton

6-4-0

Robert Ovalle

2-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round
Win

Tom Connolly

5-3-0

Luis Ruiz

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Armus Guyton

3-1-0
Win

Edwin Rivera

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Deni Odofin

3-0-0

Aly "Fox Tail" Franco

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Elizabeth Van Der Horst

0-0-0