SSFL: December 2 Remember

December 10, 2011

Mt. Pleasant, Michigan, United States

Jimmy Minto

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 2nd round
Win

Eric Lyon

0-0-0

Chris Dantuma

0-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank in the 2nd round
Win

Will Leiter

0-0-0

Adam Middendorf

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Jake Bialozreski

1-1-0
Win

Randy Wiggins

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round

Russell Campbell III

5-6-0
Win

Larry Cervantes

2-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Brandon Woodcock

1-0-0
Win

Julian Dumlao

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Kyle Alexander

1-0-0

Travis Skinner

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 1st round
Win

Mike Minski

0-0-0
Win

Gabriel Couch

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

James Smith

1-1-0

Chad Ellison

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Joe Pnacek

2-0-0
Win

Brian Davis

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Talmedge Barnes

1-0-0

Matt Mills

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

EJ Bashor

1-0-0
Win

Mitchell Bartes

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

William Jones

0-5-0
Win

Jody Bass

0-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Keyton Turmell

1-1-0

Justin Walls

4-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jay Defoy

3-1-0

James Bashor

3-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 3rd round
Win

Ed Celestino

2-1-0

Steven Walters

4-2-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Nate Sackett

1-0-0
Win

Jose Prieto Jr

4-2-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Robert Steiner

0-1-0

Wess Dinan

2-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Kyle Kinney

1-0-0