SSFL: Progression

May 25, 2013

Gladwin, Michigan, United States

Win

Eric Shankel

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Knee in the 1st round

Brett Bashaw

0-1-0
Win

Nathan Awad

2-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

John Brown

0-1-0
Win

Brett Watts

2-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Kenny Baker

2-2-0

John Hillier

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ron Smith

1-0-0

John Bennett

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Cody Biehl

0-3-0

Vanessa Meinke

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Jannika Ryan

0-0-0

Gregg Laplunt

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Ed Celestino

4-2-0
Win

Dewey Milan

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Matt Volz

0-0-0
Win

Steve Hladik

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Didn't Answer the Bell for Round in the 1st round

Tim Gross

1-1-0

Mike Minski

5-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Anthony Edgington

0-0-0

Metaga Dembele

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 3rd round
Win

Dylan Carpenter

0-0-0

Chauntel Wallace

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Autumn Hale

1-0-0

James Allen

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kyle Jacobs

3-1-0
Win

Tim Eschtruth

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jose Prieto Jr

8-5-0
Win

Andrew Roe

4-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 5th round

Wess Dinan

3-1-0

Jacob Wessel

0-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Casey Edgar

0-0-0

Marcel Gibbs

4-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Norbert Seleski

3-0-0