Season's Beatings - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on December 11, 2009 in Tulsa, Oklahoma USA

Event Information


Ernie West
Timothy Papp, Jr
WINNER
2-3-0
Record
1-10-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 2″
232 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Dave Sutherland scored it 30-27. Todd Brown scored it 30-27. Pat Harker scored it 30-26.
Timothy Deckard
WINNER
Alex Wallace
6-0-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 10″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Dave Sutherland scored it 29-28. Todd Brown scored it 29-28. Pat Harker scored it 30-27.
Seth Penfield
WINNER
Corey Hosier
5-0-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
135 lbs.
Weight
165 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Bert Ramos
Andrew Todhunter
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
8-0-0
5′ 6″
Height
6′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Derek Vandiver
WINNER
Logan Cunningham
1-4-0
Record
5-0-0
5′ 11″
Height
6′ 0″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Cory Henley
WINNER
Steven Watson
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 6″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Joshua Moles
Chuck Enoch
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
1-2-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Aaron Kelle
WINNER
Aaron Radcliff
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 2″
230 lbs.
Weight
190 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Casey Phelps
Houston Stout
WINNER
0-4-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Dave Sutherland scored it 29-28. Todd Brown scored it 29-28. Pat Harker scored it 29-28.
Robert Jamerson
WINNER
Christopher Barnes
1-2-0
Record
9-27-0
6′ 1″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dylan Smith
WINNER
Rickey Compala
11-6-0
Record
12-10-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
180 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ryan Lopez
Brian Imes
WINNER
14-12-0
Record
8-10-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 5″
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
Submission
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amber Powell
WINNER
Shimone Brooks
3-5-0
Record
0-2-0
5′ 4″
Height
5′ 5″
110 lbs.
Weight
118 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Joey Gorczynski
WINNER
Bill Albrecht
17-10-0
Record
22-14-0
5′ 10″
Height
6′ 2″
185 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kody Powell
Shane Howell
WINNER
5-11-0
Record
13-9-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Josh Pulsifer
WINNER
Jared Lopez
Josh Pulsifer
The Platypus
VS
16-8-0
Record
9-13-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)