Shinobi War 3 – Divide and Conquer - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on September 20, 2014 in Queensferry, Wales GBR

Event Information


Chris Pieroni
WINNER
Reece Phillips
1-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) after 3 rounds
Colin Rigby
WINNER
Sam Barker
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dave Barnes
WINNER
James Darkes
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Barton
WINNER
Daz Lucas
5-1-1
Record
0-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Rigby
WINNER
Richard Lowe
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Otis London
Faisal Malik
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Edwards
Daniel Tasker
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Josh Roberts
WINNER
Tom White
7-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Wayne Hughes
Connor Robinson
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Pepe Malone
Adam Wilson
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Bobby Pallett
Birgir Tomasson
WINNER
7-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Amadeusz Arczewski
WINNER
Diego Bjorn Valencia
1-2-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Gavin Hughes
WINNER
Aaron McDonnell
9-1-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Tomasz Wojtyan
James Duckett
WINNER
2-2-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
182 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 30-27. Judge 2 scored it 30-27. Judge 3 scored it 30-27.
Dominic Wooding
John Shink
WINNER 
5-4-0
Record
4-0-0
5′ 9″
Height
133 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 50-45. Judge 2 scored it 49-46. Judge 3 scored it 49-46.
Anthony O'Connor
Bjarki Thor Palsson
WINNER 
5-3-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)