Shooters MMA: Danish Championship - Neoblood 1

June 8, 2002

Skagen, Denmark

Win

Maria Hansson

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Shoulder Lock in the 1st round

Brita Borresen

0-0-0
Win

Siamak Bandarian

5-4-2
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Leon Laursen

0-0-0
Win

Ake Bergvall

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Shoulder Lock in the 1st round

Markus Torgilsson

0-0-0
Win

Anders Ohlsson

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Lenny Rosenqvist

0-0-0
Win

Mattias Awad

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Anders Nilsson

0-0-0
Win

Jens Persson

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Jorgen Aass

0-0-0
Win

Stig Jensen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Anders Johansson

2-1-0
Win

Anthonie Rethmeier

13-5-2
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Klas Akesson

0-0-0
Win

Toke Henriksen

0-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Kharim Lekhal

0-0-0
Win

Hans Loite

1-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Viktor Fagerlind

0-0-0
Win

Andreas Juhlin

7-2-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Kenneth Rosfort-Nees

0-0-0
Win

Steinar Ruud

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Martin Janson

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Atterhagen

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Michael Bender

1-2-0
Win

Yazan Alkaissi

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Jasper Gunnarsson

0-0-0
Win

Sebastian de Mare

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bjarke Adelgaard

0-0-0
Win

Kenn Persson

2-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Soren Ole Petersen

0-0-0
Win

Soren Westergaard

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Peter Engdahl

1-3-0
Win

Siamak Bandarian

5-4-2
VS Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Jens Jakobsen

0-1-0
Win

Eddie Karl Johan Christensen

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mikael Pira

0-1-0
Win

Jonas Jensen

3-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Eirik Digre

2-2-0
Win

Assan Njie

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Hinrichsen

0-1-0
Win

Thomas Valentin

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Rene Martin

3-3-0
Win

Thomas Rahders

0-0-0
VS Rounds Result Submission Neck Crank in the 1st round

Pontus Granqvist

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Bergman

9-1-1
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Bo Pedersen

0-1-0
Win

Thomas Hytten

10-3-1
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tim Vinther

5-4-2
Win

Halvor Hagen

2-2-1
VS Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Erik Wammer

0-1-0
Win

Einar Naess

1-1-0
VS Rounds Result Decision in the 1st round

Joachim Hallum

0-0-0
Win

Lars Besand

Bad Boy 3-3-0
VS Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Sune Nielsen

0-4-1