Spartan Fight Challenge 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on July 17, 2010 in Nailsea, Wales GBR

Event Information


Ben Jordan
WINNER
James Lewis
0-1-0
Record
5-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dominique Brown
WINNER
Kyle Cullen
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
David Round
WINNER
Gareth Burbidge
12-22-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bradley Scott
WINNER
Richard Weatherall
12-7-0
Record
2-3-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ritchie Jones
WINNER
Rubin Albert
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
160 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Paul Livington
WINNER
Gethin Hancock
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Hywel Knight
WINNER
Valerio Pascual
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
229 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Paul Croft
WINNER
Craig Allen
4-7-0
Record
4-38-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jay Mortimore
WINNER
Martin Vaughn
5-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dayman Lake
WINNER
Stu Pike
6-3-0
Record
1-1-0
6′ 2″
Height
259 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
James Saunders
WINNER
Peter Overton
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Maximus Maximus
WINNER
Aaron Williams
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Nathan Shetty
WINNER
Nick Davenport
2-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Paul Reed
WINNER
Ben Crook
20-13-1
Record
6-8-0
Height
150 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Aaron Thomas
WINNER
Thomas James
4-2-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Josh Ramage
WINNER
Harvey Dines
1-5-0
Record
2-7-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bradley Scott
WINNER
David Round
12-7-0
Record
12-22-0
5′ 10″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)