Spartyka Fight League 07/27/13

July 27, 2013

Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Daniel Gorden

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Alexander Crosby

0-0-0
Win

RJ Jenkins

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Justin Sibley

0-0-0
Win

Quintin Gray

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Nickolas Thomas

0-0-0
Win

Paul Lumabaoespanto

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Ben Williams

0-0-0

Dustin Parker

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round
Win

Chris Bibeault

1-1-0
Win

Riley Pellegrino

3-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Justin Hatcher

0-3-0

Freddie Henry

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Conrad Barrett

1-1-0
Win

Lawrence Crutchfield

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Scott Lovern

1-4-0
Win

William Scott

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ramme Taylor II

0-0-0

Marshall Smith

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

John Cevora

0-1-0

Mike Seneker

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Flavio Lopez

0-0-0

Timothy Austin

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Alexey Kokusai

0-0-0

Chris Wilkerson

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dustin Wilson

0-0-0

Bernard Hechanova

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Conrad Mendoza

0-0-0
Win

Corey Phillips

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Robert White

0-0-0
Win

Thomas Blair, III

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Luke Hansaker

0-0-0

Delwayne Stepney

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Julia Salcido

0-0-0

Ed Hubert

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Greg Walker

0-0-0

Andres Encinales

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Corey Brown

1-0-0
Win

Shawn Steen

2-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Joshua Mizelle

3-2-0

Ardit Hysa

3-2-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Michael Lawrence

4-7-0