Spartyka Fight League 10/19/2013

October 19, 2013

Norfolk, Virginia, United States

William Freeman

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Jordan Hyatt

0-0-0

RJ Jenkins

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Mac Powell

0-0-0

Adam Stewart

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

William Jernigan

0-0-0
Win

Montrelle Whitehead

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Alexander Crosby

1-0-0
Win

Antwan Bynum

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Lawrence Yap

0-0-0
Win

Barry Seymore

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Tristan Roehrbein

0-1-0

Quinton Hawkins

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Sterling Briscoe

0-0-0
Win

Clark Wright

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Blake Scott

0-0-0

Ryan McElraft

2-4-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Alexey Kokush

1-0-0
Win

Brian Rich

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Delwayne Stepney

1-2-0
Win

Quintin Gray

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Chris Wilkerson

0-1-0

Justin Scott

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Gregory Fischer

2-1-0

Joe Cipcic

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Freddie Henry

0-1-0
Win

Frank Small

1-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Scott Brinkley

0-0-0
Win

Greg Walker

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Robert White

0-1-0
Win

Thomas Blair

4-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Jason Huddleston

2-1-0

Mumia Abu Dey Ali

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round
Win

Chris Bibeault

2-1-0
Win

Sherali Khalmetov

2-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Travis Little

Lion Heart 8-7-0

Michael Lawrence

5-7-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Brandon Pennington

11-2-0

Shawn Steen

3-2-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Zac Allen

1-0-0
Win

Kevin Johnson

5-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Demar Holloway

5-5-0