Spartyka Fight League XXIII

April 2, 2016

TED Constant Convocation Center Norfold, Virginia, United States

Chaddrick Funderburk

0-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Sean Miller

0-0-0

Dallas Major

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Monte Ellsworth

0-0-0

Aaron Pickett

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Lock in the 2nd round
Win

Jarrod Johnson

0-0-0
Win

Chris Garnes

1-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round

Jeremy Armstead

1-1-0
Win

Zachary Filer

1-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Chevelle Womack

0-0-0
Win

Juvaunne Gordon

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Lee Hall

0-0-0
Win

Zachary Taylor

2-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Minh Nguyen

3-1-0
Win

Eric Barber

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 1st round

Damian Bobbitt

1-1-0
Win

Kasim Ruffin

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Marshall Shermer

2-0-0
Win

Will Worley

4-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dmitriy Yakovlev

3-2-0
Win

Kaeon Minor

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Geno Quintin

3-0-0
Win

Ben Allen

2-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

John Kermon

2-4-0

Demar Holloway

9-7-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Robert Shermer

1-1-0

Luke Hunsaker

3-3-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Thomas Blair, III

5-2-0

Jahmaal Benford

3-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 3rd round
Win

Joshua Mizelle

4-3-0

Juston Campos

5-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Doctor Stoppage in the 1st round
Win

Damon Minor

8-0-0
Win

Cedric Smith

1-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage in the 2nd round

Joshua Freeman

4-1-1