Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 32 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 30, 2003 in , Seoul PRK

Event Information


Jong Kwon Baek
WINNER
Myung No Yoo
5-3-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gil Myung Chun
WINNER
Gyae Chul Go
3-3-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gun Woo Kwon
WINNER
Chung Ho Oh
2-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hyoung Kyun Kim
WINNER
Dong Sin Gyae
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eun Soo Lee
WINNER
Dae Ho Joh
11-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jae Woong Jung
WINNER
Seong Su Kim
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Jung Gyu Choi
WINNER
Jong Man Kim
9-4-1
Record
6-11-3
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kim In Seok
WINNER
Gyu Won Song
3-5-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jong Kwon Baek
WINNER
Jae Gon Choi
5-3-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Gil Myung Chun
WINNER
Jae Woong Jung
3-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jung Gyu Choi
WINNER
Seung Jin Heo
9-4-1
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Young Min Choi
WINNER
Gun Woo Kwon
1-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Dae Joong Kang
WINNER
Woon Sik Na
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Myun Joo Lee
WINNER
Hyoung Kyun Kim
4-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kim In Seok
WINNER
Yong Suk Go
3-5-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eun Soo Lee
WINNER
Kwang Suk Son
11-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jong Kwon Baek
WINNER
Dae Joong Kang
5-3-0
Record
2-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Myun Joo Lee
WINNER
Gil Myung Chun
4-1-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jung Gyu Choi
WINNER
Kim In Seok
9-4-1
Record
3-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eun Soo Lee
WINNER
Young Min Choi
11-3-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
175 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)