Spirit MC: Interleague 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 19, 2006 in , PRK

Event Information


Yeon Joon Lee
WINNER
Gi Chul Shin
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dae Gun Kim
WINNER
Min Su Kim-C
4-6-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ho Jin Kim
WINNER
Gu Bong Shon
7-7-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jung Hwan Cho
WINNER
Hyun Gyu Park
3-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Seung Bea Whi
WINNER
Dong-U Shin
3-0-0
Record
2-4-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Mun Seok Jeong
WINNER
Do Hyung Kim
1-2-0
Record
14-8-0
Height
5′ 7″
0 lbs.
Weight
167 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
A-Sol Kwon
WINNER
Hyung Min Kim
18-10-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Haeng Ki Kim
WINNER
Gi Young Nam
2-4-1
Record
1-8-1
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jang Yong Kim
WINNER
Se Hoon Kim
8-5-1
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jin Suk Jung
WINNER
Young Nam Gu
3-7-0
Record
0-4-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Dae Gun Kim
WINNER
Yeon Joon Lee
4-6-0
Record
1-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ho Jin Kim
WINNER
Jung Hwan Cho
7-7-0
Record
3-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chang Hyun Kim
WINNER
Dae Myung Kim
11-7-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Bum Chan Kang
WINNER
Yong Hwan Choi
2-2-0
Record
4-6-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Drk Young Jang
WINNER
Woo Sung Yoo
4-1-0
Record
4-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Kwang Hee Hee
WINNER
Chan Ran Joo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jick Yong Kim
Hyun Gyu Lim
1-0-1
Record
13-7-1
0′ 0″
Height
6′ 2″
0 lbs.
Weight
184 lbs.
Draw

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Seung Bea Whi
WINNER
Mun Seok Jeong
3-0-0
Record
1-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Ho Jin Kim
WINNER
Dae Gun Kim
7-7-0
Record
4-6-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.