SteelFIst Fight Night "Twisted Intentions"

October 12, 2018

The Union Event Center Salt Lake City, Utah, United States

Joshua Lujan

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Elias Landau

3-4-0

Bobby Simpson

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Ryan Thaxton

"FARM" 2-2-0

Missy Brainerd

0-0-0
Atomweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Amy Stevens

0-0-0

Jeffery RayBourne

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Brian Johns

0-1-0

Xavier Jimenez

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round
Win

Slade Nevarez

0-0-0
Win

Ahmed Alkhafji

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Armando Dominguez

0-0-0
Win

Chris Dreitzler

0-3-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Hadlock

0-0-0

George Shelton

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

John Satini

1-1-0

Scott Devlin

1-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round
Win

Kelleck Diamond

2-1-0

Justin Horsley

3-3-1
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result No Contest in the 5th round

Thomas Prestriedge

7-7-0
Win

Jordan Marshall

5-1-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Robby Miner

3-3-0
Win

Hayden Brown

4-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Lehi Dominguez

7-2-0
Win

Tracy Hardy

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round

Dominic Gero

1-1-0
Win

Carson Hardman

5-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Kerry Lattimer

8-18-0

Nick Clem

3-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Nick Burgos

10-6-0