SteelFist Fight Night 37: Stacked

October 3, 2015

Farmington, Utah, United States

Kensei Sato

6-6-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest

Jai Santos

3-5-0

Eric Iman

4-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Maurice Jackson

The Gorilla 2-1-0
Win

Cole Rose

20-18-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Daniel Grass

8-18-0
Win

LJ Schulz

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Westin Wilson

3-0-0

Kevin Allred

8-18-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Juan Santa Cruz

4-4-0
Win

Rowdy Akers

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Doug Brannon

1-3-0

Erica Grover

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Sarah Patterson

2-2-0
Win

Race Sawyer

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Ralph Gomez

2-2-0
Win

Danielle Donaldson

0-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Staci Vega

1-7-0

Robert Mascarenas

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Antonio Rodriguez

0-1-0
Win

Austin Strehle

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Hector Garcia

0-0-0

Tru Gist

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Raysha McGuire

0-0-0
Win

Dillon Smith

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Spencer Gwyther

0-1-0
Win

Tyrone Madrigal

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Josh Heath

0-0-0

Danny Ocana

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Thomas Prestriedge

4-3-0

Clayton Abrams

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round
Win

Tre' McCoy

0-0-0

Steven Beck

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 2nd round
Win

TJ Mitchell

0-0-0
Win

Adam Easley

0-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Ethan Shepherd

0-0-0
Win

Jeremy Casillas

3-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Tyler Roche

0-2-0
Win

Shayne Bonner

"Hurricane" 2-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jeremy Clark

"J-Dawg" 0-0-0