Strike and Submit 11

July 5, 2009

Dunston, Gateshead, UK, United Kingdom

Win

Daniel Speck

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Lewis Kassie

0-0-0
Win

John Berry

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Dave Wilkinson

0-0-0
Win

Graham Markham

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision in the 3rd round

Simon Fox

0-0-0
Win

Paul Smiles

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Keylock in the 1st round

Don Robson

0-0-0
Win

Jono Lane

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Injury in the 2nd round

Chris Cardy

0-0-0
Win

James Brown

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Paul Holmes

1-0-0
Win

Chris Douglas

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Chris Liddle

0-0-0
Win

Phil Ounsley

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Stephen Fenwick

1-1-0
Win

Dale Percival

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Anthony Jefferson

2-1-0
Win

Danny Welch

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Lee Bamber

0-0-0
Win

Paul Cook

3-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Martin Wilby

2-5-0
Win

Sean Colfer

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Chris Tweddle

0-2-0
Win

Norman Parke

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Mark Mills

3-4-0
Win

Micky Burns

3-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Craig Bulmer

2-0-0

Alex Enlund

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result No Contest in the 1st round

Mohammad Babadivad

0-0-0
Win

Dave Elliot

Speedy 8-6-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Martin Begley

6-9-0
Win

Martin Stapleton

5-2-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Andrew Fisher

6-1-0