Sugar Creek Showdown - SCS: 23 Redemption - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on November 15, 2014 in Hinton, Oklahoma USA

15 Scheduled fights feature a Pro/Am Fight Card. All fights regulated by the Wichita Tribal Sports Commission and sanctioned by the ABC. Blood Work - HIV, Hep B & C required last 365 days.


Directions: 45 minutes West of Oklahoma City on Interstate 40 Exit # 101. Sugar Creek Event Center.

Event Information


Chris Gutierrez
WINNER 
Craig Ross
14-3-1
Record
12-11-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 5″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Evan Thompson
WINNER 
Art Parker
5-3-0
Record
8-8-0
6′ 3″
Height
6′ 2″
205 lbs.
Weight
202 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Thomas Eastland
WINNER
Roy Stucker
1-4-0
Record
5-3-0
7′ 1″
Height
6′ 3″
185 lbs.
Weight
250 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Amber Stautzenberger
Delaney Owen
WINNER 
6-4-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 6″
Height
5′ 1″
115 lbs.
Weight
120 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Curtis Blaydes
WINNER
Bradley Faylor
11-2-0
Record
9-7-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 3″
265 lbs.
Weight
260 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anita Rodriguez
WINNER 
Jade DeHaas
7-6-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 2″
Height
5′ 7″
128 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 4th round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5)
Richard Snyder
John Lair
WINNER 
4-6-0
Record
4-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
6′ 3″
265 lbs.
Weight
205 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Kasey Bussell
WINNER
David Parrish
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
6′ 4″
Height
6′ 3″
255 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Oscar Neri
WINNER
Phillip Terrell
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 7″
Height
5′ 9″
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Martinez
Austin Anderson
WINNER 
9-4-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 8″
Height
6′ 1″
155 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Nelson Norman, IV
WINNER
Marvin Zubia
8-10-0
Record
1-2-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 11″
160 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mike Priest
Billy Parvin
WINNER 
0-3-0
Record
3-2-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 8″
145 lbs.
Weight
144 lbs.
Submission
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3)
Wendy Simmons
Emily Ducote
WINNER
0-4-0
Record
7-5-0
4′ 11″
Height
5′ 2″
115 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zachary Julian
Chris Cardenas
WINNER
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 7″
165 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jose Gonzalez
Frank Amezcua
WINNER
0-1-0
Record
3-4-0
5′ 8″
Height
5′ 5″
145 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)