Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2016 (Stage 3)


Tech Krep Fighting Championship - Prime Selection 2016 (Stage 3) - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on August 5, 2016 in Krasnodar, Krasnodar RUS

Event Information


Azamat Kerefov
WINNER
Evgeny Bondarev
11-0-0
Record
7-7-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Aren Akopyan
WINNER
Vladislav Korolevskiy
5-2-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Rustam Kerimov
WINNER
Andrey Goncharov
10-0-0
Record
6-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Beslan Afashagov
WINNER
Makhochi Sagitov
7-3-0
Record
5-3-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Victor Kolesnik
WINNER
Murat Tokhtamyshev
6-3-1
Record
7-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dzhefer Ismiev
WINNER
Sheikh Murtuzaliev
3-1-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Kamran Abbasov
WINNER
Artem Gruzdov
14-4-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
David Barkhudaryan
WINNER
Sanzgar Azibaev
4-2-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Zalim Aubov
WINNER
Timur Shidov
9-3-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Sergei Yakovets
WINNER
Nikita Novikov
3-6-0
Record
4-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Arkadiy Lisin
WINNER
Bogdan Guskov
5-0-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 2 rounds
Evgeny Myakinkin
Dmitry Poberezhets
5-3-1
Record
24-5-1
Height
6′ 2″
0 lbs.
Weight
232 lbs.
No Contest

Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Vasily Palyuk
WINNER
Roman Avdalyan
8-7-0
Record
10-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Ivanna Krupenia
WINNER
Samira Badrtdinova
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)