The Best And The Baddest - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on October 4, 2008 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin USA

Event Information


Scott Seivewright
WINNER
Matt Jacobs
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Eric Adamany
WINNER
Muamer Islami
3-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aaron Johnson
WINNER
Tre Mittnacht
13-9-0
Record
1-3-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 4″
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lemetra Griffin
WINNER
Mike Roberts
1-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-28. Judge 2 scored it 29-28. Judge 3 scored it 29-28.
Anthony Carrasco
WINNER
Jeff Blaine
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chico Camus
WINNER
Matt Luedtke
19-8-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ricky Stetner
WINNER
Brad Nuey
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Edwards
WINNER
Michael Garcia
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
5′ 11″
0 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Christina Domke
WINNER
Tarra Gundrum
4-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it 29-25. Judge 2 scored it 29-25. Judge 3 scored it 29-25.
Adam Van der Veen
WINNER
Horace Craft
7-8-0
Record
0-4-0
6′ 2″
Height
0′ 0″
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jason Kazmierczak
WINNER
Tim Nixon
2-0-0
Record
3-14-0
6′ 1″
Height
6′ 3″
185 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Koy Kennedy
WINNER
Mike Vaughn
2-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dan Lasavage
WINNER
Marco Daniels
7-2-0
Record
1-10-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
135 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jesse Lennox
WINNER 
Justin Wieman
14-3-0
Record
19-8-1
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 11″
170 lbs.
Weight
169 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Anthony Pettis
WINNER
Jay Ellis JR
22-8-0
Record
15-89-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 9″
155 lbs.
Weight
156 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)