The Zone FC 9 - Unbreakable - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on May 7, 2011 in Gothenbur, Vastra Gotaland SWE

Event Information


Marcus Carnefjord
Max Hederstrom
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
168 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Martin Fouda Afana Bipouna
Botan Tokay
WINNER
1-2-0
Record
6-1-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Kevin Donnelly
WINNER
Christopher Wassberg
4-5-0
Record
4-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Injury) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Hanna Sillen
WINNER
Kate Jackson
4-1-0
Record
10-3-1
Height
5′ 5″
125 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Tommy Blom
WINNER
Petras Dirgelas
3-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Kick) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Elina Nilsson
WINNER
Danielle West
3-2-0
Record
3-6-1
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 7″
145 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alan Carlos
WINNER
Alexander Proder
8-6-0
Record
4-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Eddy Bengtsson
WINNER
Istvan Kalmar
6-4-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
5′ 9″
0 lbs.
Weight
265 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Martin Svensson
WINNER
Paul Reed
15-6-0
Record
20-13-1
6′ 1″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
150 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Besam Yousef
WINNER
Jason Ponet
6-5-0
Record
17-11-0
6′ 0″
Height
183 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Victor Cheng
WINNER
Eric Cebarec
11-2-0
Record
7-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)