Titans of the Cage 17

July 16, 2016

Grayson County High School Independence, Virginia, United States

Philip Oda

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Brian Boles

1-0-0
Win

Darnell Guyton

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Christopher Mayberry

1-2-0

Tyler Lester

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Stacy Dalton

1-4-0

Casey Lester

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Joshua Billings

1-3-0

Brandon Perkins

0-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision
Win

Logan Hurley

2-4-0

Christopher Hamlett

2-2-0
VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Keith Goines

5-0-0

Isaiah Thompson

4-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Antwon Curtis

0-2-0

Shawn Rivera

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Tyler Kelchner

0-0-0

Jeromy Mitchell

3-3-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round
Win

Ray Holston

5-5-0

Demetrius Dye

1-0-0
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Garrett Fosdyck

3-1-0
Win

Kathy Hatfield

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Samantha Testerman

0-0-0
Win

Michael Warner

0-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Wesley Pennington

1-2-0

Mason Hamer

5-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Knee Bar in the 1st round
Win

Casey Conway

1-3-0
Win

Kyle Rodriguez

2-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Majority Decision

K.C. Cockran

1-1-0

Joshua Cook

1-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision
Win

Ron Vance

5-1-0

Luke Malchano

1-4-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Tony Warnke

1-2-0

Sam Warren

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ayron Davis

9-10-0

Nick Beal

3-1-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

James Settle

7-1-0

Jeremy Caviness

3-5-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Austin Cooper

7-0-0