Total Combat 30

July 18, 2009

Houghton-le-Spring, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom

Win

Tyrone Elliot

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Andrew Dougherty

0-0-0

Carl Joyce

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Dan Pinchen

0-0-0

Kyle Redfurn

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round
Win

Jonny Bilton

2-2-0

Neil Varty

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Gareth Jackson

0-0-0

Craig McCormack

0-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Mitchell Gettins

0-0-0
Win

Liam Shaw

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

David Laverick

2-0-0
Win

Kyle Fitzgerald

2-7-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round

Martin Stocks

0-0-0

James Ryder

2-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 2nd round
Win

Lee Heley

2-0-0

James Brown

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Lawrence Fitzpatrick

0-0-0
Win

Tim Close

5-8-0
Lightweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Dean Black

2-0-0

John Barlow

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Kris Taylor

0-0-0
Win

Horace Price

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Krisztof Ogozelski

0-0-0

Michael Connolly

2-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 2 Rounds Result Submission Verbal Submission in the 1st round
Win

Mick Lens

2-0-0
Win

Dale Dargon

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Davey Grant

0-0-0
Win

James Saville

2-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Dave Elliott

0-0-0
Win

Jack Sexton

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Stephen Fenwick

1-2-0

Loic Marty

5-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 2nd round
Win

Andrew Punshon

5-3-0
Win

Dave Kelley

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Sean Scott

0-0-0

Robert Berry

10-8-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Akim Assenine

1-1-0