Total Warrior Combat (TWC 17) : SFS vs The World

April 20, 2013

Lansing, Michigan, United States

Colin Clarkin

The Prodigy 1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Ryan McMorris

0-0-0

Darin Wimbush

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Draw Split Draw in the 3rd round

Zacc Palmer

2-0-0

Bruce Courturier

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Aaron Francis

0-0-0

Vanessa Meinke

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Danielle Cooley

0-0-0

Donny Walters

0-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Brett Watts

1-0-0
Win

Nikki Duncan

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Amber Rodriguez

0-0-0

Jesse Wilder

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round
Win

James Hyatt

0-0-0
Win

Jason Anderson

1-2-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

George Camden

0-0-0
Win

Mike McArthur

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Kyle Jacobs

3-0-0
Win

John White

The Dog 3-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 2nd round

Steve Wilson

1-1-0

Yolanda Gonzales

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Amanda Cooper

Bobbi 3-0-0

Eric Price

1-3-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Russ Dobson

0-0-0

LaQuinton Anthony

0-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Chris Vish

3-0-0

David Ellis

1-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Joshua Visel

The Token 2-0-0

Alexander Sarver

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Taylor Moore

1-0-0
Win

Robert Gidron

0-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Sammy Watchmaker

1-0-0

Andrew Fernelius

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Joshua Parisian

4-0-0

Katelyn Dykas

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Calie Kwin Cutler

3-1-0

Mario Aguilar

6-2-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 1st round
Win

Marcel Gibbs

3-4-0

Rambo Rossevelt

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Konnor Kuppe

4-6-0