Total Warrior Combat - TWC 3: Bragging Fights

May 14, 2011

Lansing, Michigan, United States

Win

Brian Miller

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Morrison

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Allen

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Nate English

0-0-0
Win

Stephen Snyder

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Fultz

0-0-0
Win

Cody Smeagle

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Americana in the 1st round

Bradon Holland

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Davis

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Shea Moore

0-1-0

Lou Jordan

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Rob Pursell

0-0-0
Win

Brandon Snyder

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 3rd round

Matt Petipren

0-0-0
Win

David Ratliff

0-2-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Richard Quijas

0-0-0
Win

Ryan Hogans

1-2-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Tobbie Helms

0-0-0
Win

David Radabaugh

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Travis Mechinson

0-0-0

Shawn Saville

0-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Devon Garret

0-0-0
Win

Kory Wertz

0-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Marcus Peteprine

1-0-0
Win

Justin Zeno

1-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Chili Jamison

0-0-0

Nathan Long

0-4-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Eddie Tamez

1-0-0
Win

Chad Robinson

1-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Michael Hamida

2-1-0

Thomas Duncan

4-3-1
Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Injury in the 2nd round
Win

Joe Clementz

1-0-0
Win

David Rohn

3-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Terry VanAvery

3-1-0
Win

Scott Charter

2-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Eric Pillow

0-1-0

Travis Paris

1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Matt Stringham

3-0-0

Clarence Spurlock

1-0-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Dan Dunbar

2-0-0