Tri-State Select II

August 28, 2010

Lincoln, Nebraska, United States

Win

Dane Henry

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Bryan Williamson

1-5-0
Win

Aaron Hogg

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Curtis Luallon

0-0-0

Nathan Holden

3-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Carlos Gonzalez

1-3-0

John Hallberg

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Julian Fernandez

2-0-0
Win

Hannah Anders

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Roberta Bald Eagle

0-0-0
Win

Tate Wright

4-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 2nd round

Rolin Phillips

4-1-0

David Kalani

5-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round
Win

Andrew Carrillo

5-1-0

Steve Taylor

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Miles Marshall

5-0-0

Ben Knight

Say Good 1-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round
Win

Mark Scudder

5-0-0

Justin Young

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round
Win

Rob Bieber

4-0-0

Bobby Theroes

2-13-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Tahner Thiem

0-0-0

Adalberto Serrano

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Roberto Rojas Jr.

0-0-0

Jason Prorok

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round
Win

Jeremy Small

2-1-0

Lance Peterson

1-1-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Justyn Riley

2-1-0
Win

Josh Arocho

9-9-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 1st round

Donavon Winters

4-1-0