True Revelation Mixed Martial Arts - Tru Rev 42

March 5, 2021

Bridge View Events Center Ottumwa, Iowa, United States

Jesse Hannam

1-0-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

Johnny Hopper

2-0-0

Carlos Garcia

2-1-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round
Win

Joshua Wooten

7-8-0
Win

Ben Schauer

3-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Brach Amos

8-4-0
Win

Colten Larson

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Brandon Hoaglin

2-3-0
Win

Sherman Lovely III

3-1-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result KO in the 1st round

Anthony Thomas

3-0-0

Josh Wollesen

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round
Win

Bryce McKim

0-2-0

Logan Rohlfing

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round
Win

Bryan Cornwell

1-0-0

Aaron White

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Drake Mckim

0-1-0
Win

Marshall Getchell

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Tey Kelley

0-0-0
Win

Linzy Hudson

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jaron Lathrop

0-0-0
Win

Dayna Kalasz

0-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Aleah Shepherd

0-0-0
Win

Kameron Jordan

13-8-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Jonathon Liles

11-3-0
Win

Ryan Rote

1-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alex Stephens

2-8-0

Dayton Smith

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Brok Hopwood

0-1-0

Tyree Millsap

0-2-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kevin Childs

0-1-0
Win

Spencer Taylor

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Cory Emery

2-1-0
Win

Juan Delacruz

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Dakota Ledbetter

0-2-0
Win

Judah BOLSER

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Elijah Sieren

1-0-0

Thomas Rice

0-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round
Win

TJ Medina

6-27-0
Win

Seth Deatsch

0-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Clayton McKim

0-0-0