UFC 259: BLACHOWICZ vs ADESANYA

March 6, 2021

APEX ARENA Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Win

Jan Blachowicz

27-8-0
Light-heavyweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 5th round

Israel Adesanya

20-0-0
Win

Amanda Nunes

20-4-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Megan Anderson

11-4-0

Petr Yan

15-1-0
Bantamweight Title Bout VS 5 Rounds Result Disqualification in the 4th round
Win

Aljamain Sterling

Funk Master 19-3-0
Win

Islam Makhachov

18-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Drew Dober

23-9-0

Thiago Santos

de Lima Marreta 21-8-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Aleksandar Rakic

10-2-0
Win

Dominick Cruz

22-3-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Casey Kenney

16-2-1

Yadong Song

13-3-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Kyler Phillips

8-1-0

Joe Benavidez

25-7-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round
Win

Askar Askarov

9-0-1

Rogerio Bontorin

16-2-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Kai France

19-9-0
Win

Tim Elliott

16-11-1
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jordan Espinosa

15-8-0
Win

Kennedy Nzechukwu

7-1-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Carlos Ulberg

2-0-0
Win

Sean Brady

12-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Jake Matthews

16-4-0

Livinha Souza

13-2-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round
Win

Amanda Oliveira de Lemos

7-1-1
Win

Uros Medic

5-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Aalon Cruz

7-3-0

Mario Bautista

8-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round
Win

Trevin Jones

13-6-0