UK Fighting Championships 10 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 29, 2019 in Preston, England GBR

Event Information


Luis Harry
WINNER
Jakub Walter
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Louis Green
WINNER
Jake Wallace
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Yates
WINNER
Ethan Ridler
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Corin Smith
WINNER
Dylan McGee
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Christian Tebbett
WINNER
Alessandro Ruggeri
3-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Zac Miller
WINNER
Rafal Baginski
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Dan Unsworth
WINNER
Stephen Connor
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sam Bugaski
WINNER
Damian Alenkuc
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dec Dean
WINNER
Ben Singleton
3-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Leon Williams
WINNER
Ste McLleland
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
James McQueen
WINNER
Will McVitie
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Majority Decision) after 3 rounds
Dylan Thompson
WINNER
Dave Jones
3-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
John Carr
WINNER
John Hodge
1-1-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Nathan Richardson
WINNER
Shaun Baines
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Harry Hall
WINNER
Jason Melvin
1-0-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
220 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Miller
WINNER
Will Cairns
0-1-0
Record
0-32-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Stan Houghton
WINNER
Tom Wright
1-0-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Lee Miller
WINNER
Luke O'Neill
3-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sheldon Ryan
WINNER
Jake Jenks
4-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jamie Hayes
WINNER
Hassan Hussain
0-1-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Teddy Stringer
WINNER
Aftab Javed
5-1-0
Record
3-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Stef Murray
WINNER 
Jake Mcevoy
4-2-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Connor Hitchens
WINNER
Mark Andrews
3-0-0
Record
5-5-0
5′ 4″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Wilbert Popa
WINNER
Alex Valyandis
2-2-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds