UK Fighting Championships 2

October 22, 2016

Preston, England, United Kingdom

Win

Steve Nightingale

5-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Christian Escribano

1-0-0
Win

Carl Burton

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Ruben Hernandez

0-0-0
Win

James Duckett

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Ant Davies

2-7-0
Win

Dan Hope

12-5-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Shaun Lomas

20-60-0
Win

Matt Clempna

2-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Andrej Bochorz

1-1-0
Win

Jordan Holmes

2-0-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Thomas Barnes

1-0-0
Win

John James Young

0-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Abdul Choudhury

3-0-0
Win

Callum Mullen

5-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 2nd round

Chris Price

4-1-0
Win

Adam Walsh

3-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Elliot Powell

2-0-0
Win

Corey Fry

2-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Daniel Grierson

2-2-0
Win

Kadeem Stewart

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Raymond Kenny

0-1-0
Win

Danny Williams

5-9-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result KO in the 2nd round

Tom Wignall

1-1-0
Win

Buddy Khan

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Leo James

0-1-0
Win

Dave Hartley

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Kamil Sikora

0-0-0
Win

Danny Ali

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Will Cairns

0-25-0
Win

Faz Ali

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Reece Saunders

1-0-0
Win

Gergely Juhasz

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Andy Probert

1-0-0
Win

Dawid Oskar

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Ashley Gibson

0-8-0
Win

Adrian Halidin

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Choke in the 1st round

Dan Hunter

0-0-0
Win

Dariush Mafi

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Will Cairns

0-25-0
Win

Karolina Wojcik

1-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Beth Cherry

0-0-0