UK Fighting Championships 5

October 7, 2017

Preston, England, United Kingdom

Win

Lewis McGrillen-Evans

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alfie Warby

0-0-0
Win

Jordan Kearns

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Denis Konarzewski

0-0-0
Win

Reuben Beresford

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kain Rowlands

0-0-0
Win

Jamie Camozzi

1-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jamie Mattinson

0-0-0
Win

Megan Morris

2-1-0
Strawweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Beth Cherry

0-3-0
Win

Ross Mason

0-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Paul Walker

0-0-0
Win

Rob McNee

3-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Arran Cottam

0-0-0
Win

Jason Johnson

1-1-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Anton Bassey

0-0-0
Win

Dereece Gooding

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Zach Fry

1-1-0
Win

Gergely Juhasz

2-1-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Josh Bishop

0-0-0
Win

Ieuan Davies

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kyle Eckersley

0-0-0
Win

Daniel Cartwright

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Asif Diamond

0-1-0
Win

Omar Khan

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Lewis Clark

0-2-0
Win

Nicholas Santangeli

2-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Luke Begley

1-0-0
Win

Matthew Williams

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Dave Jenkins

0-0-0
Win

Adam Caldwell

1-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Kyle Hulton

0-0-0
Win

Buddy Khan

2-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Kamil Gidaszewski

1-5-0
Win

Kyran Sturrock

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 3rd round

Joshua Kennedy

1-0-0
Win

Connor Dearn

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 1st round

Sean Elliott

1-2-0
Win

Corey Fry

3-3-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Jamal Raja

4-0-0
Win

Danny Williams

7-10-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Michael Morris

0-0-0
Win

Muhammad Mokaev

6-0-0
Flyweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC in the 2nd round

Jack Eglin

3-2-0
Win

Martin Chester

11-4-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision

Saqib Khan

2-0-0
Win

George McManus

9-2-0
Welterweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

Josh Roberts

5-1-0
Win

Karolina Wojcik

6-1-0
Strawweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Monica Tortosia

0-1-0
Win

Matty Hillier

2-1-0
Middleweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 3rd round

Graham Mealand

3-4-0
Win

Connor Hitchens

15-4-1
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision

Callum Mullen

7-0-0
Win

Carl Burton

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Alvaro Fresno

2-2-0
Win

Mark Glover

6-2-1
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Shaun Lomas

21-67-0
Win

Ibragim Khantaev

4-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Jamies Bennie

0-0-0
Win

Lawrence Fitzpatrick

4-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Vicente Marquez

Chento 1-0-0