UK Fighting Championships 7 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 16, 2018 in Preston, England GBR

Event Information


Karolina Wojcik
WINNER
Maria Vittoria Colonna
2-0-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
115 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Connor Hitchens
WINNER
Sergio Contreras
6-2-0
Record
2-0-0
5′ 4″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Corey Fry
WINNER 
Pav Sahota
6-4-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Danny Williams
WINNER 
Gergely Juhasz
1-0-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Igor Puskarskis
WINNER 
Matty Hillier
5-1-0
Record
3-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andreas Binder
WINNER
Graham Mealand
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Callum McVay
WINNER
Kiru Sahota
2-1-0
Record
2-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
James Williams
WINNER
Chris Whitehead
1-0-0
Record
2-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kingsley Carter
WINNER
Yu-Joe Lewis-Lai
3-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
James McQueen
WINNER
Colm Farragher
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Alex Bold
WINNER
Reuben Beresford
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Stef Murray
WINNER
Daniel Cartwright
3-0-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Tom Wright
WINNER
Ashley Cooper
2-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Aftab Javes
WINNER
Michal Szubortowski
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Amir Ghasemi
WINNER
Adrian Campos
0-1-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
176 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Craig Miller
WINNER
Phil Roberts
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Liam McCracken
WINNER
Sandro Gogoladze
0-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
125 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lee Miller
WINNER
Damian Alenkuc
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Lesley Hailey
WINNER
Emily Sawicz
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Chris Middleton
WINNER
Denis Konarzewski
0-1-0
Record
0-2-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
125 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Sheldon Ryan
WINNER
Tom Morkil
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Mikey Boden
WINNER
Craig Kenmare
2-2-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
John Lloyd
WINNER
Lee Croft
2-4-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlotte Cooper
WINNER
Charlie Burke
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Jake Boydell
WINNER
Rafal Baginski
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)