USA Mixed Martial Arts: Xtreme Cage Combat Challenge 3


USA Mixed Martial Arts: Xtreme Cage Combat Challenge 3 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 17, 2007 in , USA

Event Information


John Albert
WINNER
Derek Nichols
6-5-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eric Sunday
WINNER
Bryce Crabtree
1-1-0
Record
0-5-0
6′ 1″
Height
205 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Josh Klumplin
WINNER
Chris Burns
2-0-0
Record
0-4-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Cornwall
WINNER
Matt Conzzolino
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jesse Lopez
WINNER
Joe Jones
1-1-0
Record
2-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Storwick
WINNER
Joel Pettit
2-1-0
Record
2-6-0
Height
6′ 2″
0 lbs.
Weight
175 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Levi Alford
WINNER
Aaron Jasper
2-7-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Nathaniel Ridley
WINNER
William Duran
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Len Bentley
WINNER
Joe Mansur
8-6-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeff Thorpe
WINNER
Dylan Scouten
2-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jake Beattie
WINNER
Cody Young
2-0-0
Record
0-3-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Corner Stoppage) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Colby Hoffman
WINNER
Clinton Czeczok
0-3-0
Record
5-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
140 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jared Howard
WINNER
Jerry Allen
2-0-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Zach Skinner
WINNER
Scott Aarhaus
11-10-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tylar Michaelis
WINNER
Jared Scouten
Tylar Michaelis
Macho Man v2.0
VS
2-0-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jesse McCarty
WINNER
Deon Buhl
1-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
5′ 6″
0 lbs.
Weight
154 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 5th round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.