USA Mixed Martial Arts: Xtreme Cage Combat Challenge 4


USA Mixed Martial Arts: Xtreme Cage Combat Challenge 4 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 2, 2007 in , USA

Event Information


Jeff Thorpe
WINNER
Jared Scouten
2-0-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Joey Guernsey
WINNER
Anthony Hugo
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
George Slater
WINNER
Tua Aiono
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 6″
Height
235 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Shawn Carlin
WINNER
Jamie Kench
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Chris Dickerson
WINNER
Dylan Scouten
1-0-0
Record
0-6-0
6′ 1″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Clark Masterson
WINNER
Dan Franklin
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
0′ 0″
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Eddie Fore
WINNER
Bryce Crabtree
3-0-0
Record
0-5-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Colby Hoffman
WINNER
Jerry Allen
0-3-0
Record
2-2-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
James Albert
WINNER
Timothy Lewis
3-1-0
Record
0-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 2nd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Clinton Czeczok
WINNER
Nick Karls
5-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
140 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Michael Sixel
WINNER
Chris Cruz
5-2-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Steve Hadsel
WINNER
Chris Fraidenburg
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Danny Cornwall
WINNER
Dave Glover
5-1-0
Record
0-1-0
6′ 1″
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC

Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Coby Parmenter
WINNER
Chris Yee
2-0-0
Record
4-6-0
5′ 9″
Height
5′ 9″
175 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Submission
(Knee Bar) in the 3rd round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
John Albert
WINNER
Jesse Lopez
6-5-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
0′ 0″
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Len Bentley
WINNER
Than Ridley
8-6-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 9″
Height
0′ 0″
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Levi Alford
WINNER
Steve Storwick
2-7-0
Record
2-1-0
0′ 0″
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Tylar Michaelis
WINNER
Elliot Allema
Tylar Michaelis
Macho Man v2.0
VS
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Lyle Beerbohm
WINNER
Dean Henderson
25-3-0
Record
0-1-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 8″
155 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) in the 5th round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.
Jeramy Burnett
WINNER
Jesse McCarty
5-2-0
Record
1-1-0
5′ 8″
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Unknown
in the 4th round
Judge 1 scored it -. Judge 2 scored it -. Judge 3 scored it -.