Ultimate Battleground 8 - Page 1

July 17, 2021

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States

Win

Savannah Kapanga

0-0-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Emille Petrie

0-0-0
Win

Collin Crawford

0-0-0
Light-heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Patrick Parsons

0-0-0
Win

Elvin Romero

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Nick Massarella

0-0-0
Win

Joshua Gilliam

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

John Alston

0-0-0
Win

Sebastian Seagraves

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Kimura in the 3rd round

Sam Klepac

0-0-0
Win

Christian Booth

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

Cornelison Quentin

0-0-0
Win

Jake Valdes

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Lee Foster

0-0-0
Win

Thomas Grady

0-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 3rd round

John Carlson

0-1-0
Win

Allan Pyatte

0-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Harper

0-1-0
Win

Joseph Jordan

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Justin Stassi

2-4-0
Win

Gavin LeBlanc

0-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Jasper Scott

1-3-0
Win

Brian Griffin Jr.

1-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Jay Nelson

0-0-0
Win

Zachary DeLeon

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Ethan Blackhburn

0-0-0
Win

Niyaz Ahmed

2-5-1
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Edgar Solcahe

1-2-0
Win

Timothy Balogh

3-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 1st round

John Caleb Norris

0-0-0
Win

Jake Johnson

2-1-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Tracy Christian

1-0-0
Win

Anthony Johnson

1-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Michael Thitchener

0-0-0
Win

Linus Van Rensberg

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Matthew Thompson

0-2-0
Win

Braxton Thompson

1-0-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Aaron Willis

0-0-0
Win

Grace Grecco

2-1-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Laura Dotter

0-0-0
Win

Shayaan Khokhar

0-1-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Darren Williams

0-1-0
Win

Melissa Sheppey

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Abbie Watts Worley

0-0-0
Win

Seth Prince

1-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Shane Dillehay

1-0-0
Win

Allen Frye

0-0-0
Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Benjamin Moreno Standfield

0-1-0
Win

Fredrick Morris

1-0-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Georges Kopa

1-3-0
Win

Juan Lopez

1-0-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Jake Lemacks

0-0-0
Win

David Wilson

1-1-0
Flyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission D'arce Choke in the 2nd round

Michael Philip

4-0-0
Win

Hunter Spehar

4-2-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Benjamin Inetanbor

0-0-0
Win

Michael Queen

1-2-0
Bantamweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Tony Rossi

2-0-0
Win

Marcus Levester

Little Big Man 1-4-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

William Wilson

0-5-0
Win

Roger Pratcher

1-3-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Garrett Fosdyck

0-3-0
Win

James Brown

7-5-0
Lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Jordan Hernandez

3-18-0
Win

Kyle Wright

0-0-0
Welterweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Doug Coltrane

0-0-0
Win

Andrew Case-Allen

0-0-0
Super-Heavyweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Larry Greene

2-2-0
Win

Gustavo Duarte

0-1-0
Super-lightweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

William Hale

0-0-0
Win

Tommy Cuozzi

2-0-0
Featherweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Keyon Wilkins

1-4-0