Ultimate Cage Championship: All Day MMA Bender

July 15, 2012

Stockport, England, United Kingdom

Win

Alex Minogue

4-2-0
Middleweight Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Mark Jones

1-5-0
Win

Wayne Tiemey

0-0-0
Lightweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 3rd round

Mike Castell

2-2-0
Win

Simon Home

1-0-0
Featherweight Title Bout VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Karl Taylor

0-0-0
Win

Paul Douglas

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 1st round

Niall Machinnes

0-0-0
Win

Dave Toole

2-3-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Mike Persil

0-1-0
Win

Aaron Johnson

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Dave Sutcliffe

0-0-0
Win

Javonne Morrison

1-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

Aaron Taylor

0-0-0
Win

Aaron Aby

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 1st round

Tom McGrath

0-0-0
Win

Mark Morris

1-1-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Strikes in the 1st round

Kevin Coppock

0-2-0
Win

Kris Leeson

2-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from a Cut in the 1st round

Jason Jacques

0-0-0
Win

Josh Heslop

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Split Decision in the 3rd round

Chris Simpkin

0-0-0
Win

Dave Hignett

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 2nd round

Mike O'Hanlan

0-0-0
Win

AJ Akande

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 1st round

Adam Bates

0-0-0
Win

Luke Purchase

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission in the 1st round

Ibby Hussain

0-0-0
Win

Neil Kirwan

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Mark Lowes

0-0-0
Win

Liam Burke

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Manny Singh

0-0-0
Win

Tom Blay

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Kick in the 3rd round

Lukasz Gradecki

0-0-0
Win

Jack Owen

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Rear Naked Choke in the 2nd round

Matt Williams

0-0-0
Win

Tobias Reed

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Arm Bar in the 2nd round

Tom Wignall

0-0-0
Win

Karl Evans

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Guillotine Choke in the 1st round

Daniel Jones

0-0-0
Win

Jasim Beg

1-0-1
VS 3 Rounds Result Decision Unanimous Decision in the 3rd round

Calum McVey

0-0-0
Win

Steve Holland

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result KO Strike in the 2nd round

Daryl Chambers

0-0-0
Win

Lewis Stott

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result Submission Triangle Choke in the 1st round

Mitch Stevens

0-0-0
Win

Oliver Von Herden

0-0-0
VS 3 Rounds Result TKO/RSC Referee Stoppage from Strikes in the 2nd round

John Roberts

0-0-0