Ultimate Challenge MMA - Warrior Challenge 37 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on June 22, 2019 in Purfleet, Essex, England GBR

Event Information


Tiberiu Constantin
WINNER
Josh Grunsell
1-0-0
Record
5-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Marcin Korniak
WINNER
Anghel Madalin
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Emanuel Mannoisas
WINNER
Chris King
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Simeon Powell
WINNER
Mantas Kondratavicius
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Kamil Uchman
WINNER
Shane Campbell
4-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
145 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Alin Constantinesuc
WINNER
Leo James
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ali Kamel Days
WINNER
Jimbo G Ape
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ade Kuckles
WINNER
Aron Jones
1-0-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kelvin Reeve
WINNER
Bradost Bradosti
1-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Gabriel Sergiu
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Rob Earls
WINNER
Jamie Dartnell
2-0-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Chris Wharton
WINNER
Andrei Buruiana
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Charlie Tullett
WINNER
Jake Watkins
2-1-0
Record
0-7-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Martin Thorne
WINNER
Marcus Stephenson
0-3-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Simon Mander
WINNER
Pasa Constantin
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Billy Wood
WINNER
Tom Stone
1-1-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Sonny Phillips
WINNER
Marco De Jesus
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexandru Alex
WINNER
Ricky Miah
2-2-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Andy Holohan
WINNER
Dragusin Valetin
4-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Toby Walker
WINNER
John Spencer
1-0-0
Record
2-33-0
Height
135 lbs.
Weight
155 lbs.
Submission
(Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
James Hitchcock
WINNER
Abraham Magara
3-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)