Ultimate Challenge MMA - Warrior Challenge 40 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on March 14, 2020 in Purfleet, Essex, England GBR

Event Information


Tony Giles
WINNER
Bem Earl
8-3-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Perry Newton
WINNER
Marcus Stephenson
5-3-0
Record
0-4-0
Height
170 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Luke Hayward
WINNER
Mario Pinto
3-0-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jordan Muir
WINNER
Ashley Kyriacou
3-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Dom Rogers
WINNER
Alexandru Alex
3-0-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Daniel Crooks-May
WINNER
Jake Watkins
1-0-0
Record
0-16-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Ellis Thomas
WINNER
Sonny Crossman
2-2-0
Record
1-0-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexandru Ignat
WINNER
Bradost Bradosti
1-1-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
155 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jamie Dartnell
WINNER
Ricky Miah
1-0-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jazz Singh
WINNER
Helder Tavares
2-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Martin Thorne
WINNER
Gary Ellison
1-3-0
Record
0-8-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
135 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Triboi Leonid
WINNER
Aron Jones
1-0-0
Record
0-9-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Kayua Sabedopt
WINNER
Charlie Whybrow
1-0-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Mantas Kondratavicius
WINNER
Alin Moatamed
0-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Cade Jordan Stead
WINNER
Jimbo G Ape
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Noel Boshoff
WINNER
Thomas Maloney
1-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alfie Bass
WINNER
Mauricio Clarke
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)