Ultimate Challenge MMA 10 - Resurrection - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 6, 2010 in London, England GBR

Event Information


Jerome Carol
WINNER
Galore Bofando
1-0-0
Record
6-3-0
Height
5′ 10″
0 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
Disqualification
in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Richard Griffin
WINNER
Chris Woolcott
5-9-0
Record
1-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Brad Wheeler
WINNER
Dominic Plumb
17-13-0
Record
4-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Bola Omoyele
WINNER
Earl Brown
8-4-0
Record
2-13-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Dan Movahedi
WINNER
Ryan Campbell
4-7-0
Record
2-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Chris Greig
WINNER
Steven Dossett
4-8-0
Record
4-8-0
Height
0′ 0″
185 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Colin French
WINNER
Pablo Ben
3-1-0
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Triangle Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
David Nobel
WINNER
Rafik Benziada
1-1-0
Record
2-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jermaine Facey
WINNER
Ben Craggy
11-10-0
Record
6-7-0
6′ 1″
Height
180 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Scott Jansen
WINNER
Azran Quasid
7-11-0
Record
3-9-0
0′ 0″
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Kimura) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Karlos Vemola
WINNER
Peter Yendall
Karlos Vemola
The Terminator
VS
23-7-0
Record
2-1-0
6′ 0″
Height
245 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
John Maguire
WINNER
Edgelson Lua
26-12-0
Record
5-7-0
5′ 10″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
181 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Stavros Economou
WINNER
Shola Adeniran
16-5-1
Record
1-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Alberto Mina de Araujo
WINNER
Dean Amasinger
12-1-0
Record
10-6-0
6′ 0″
Height
5′ 10″
170 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 3rd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)