Ultimate Challenge MMA 58 - Mixed Martial Arts (MMA) Event on February 9, 2019 in London, England GBR

Event Information


Alin Chirila
WINNER
Thomas Paul
3-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
185 lbs.
Weight
170 lbs.
KO
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Ashley Beeden
WINNER
Lee Spencer
1-1-0
Record
3-4-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Marian Rusu
WINNER
Petru Plesca
10-8-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
165 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Pelu Adetola
WINNER
Jake Watkins
7-7-0
Record
0-11-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Wilson Pereira
WINNER
Harry Keane
1-0-0
Record
4-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
KO
(Strike) in the 2nd round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Colin Wilby
WINNER
Aron Jones
6-6-0
Record
0-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Matthew Findlay
WINNER
Calvin Reynolds
3-0-0
Record
1-10-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Unanimous Decision) after 3 rounds
Janos Csukas
WINNER
Ben Reeve
3-0-0
Record
0-12-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
185 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Faisal Malik
WINNER
Sam Steward
3-1-0
Record
0-5-0
Height
145 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Jay Shephard
WINNER
Tom Stoner
1-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Salih Kulucan
WINNER
Liem Jones
6-6-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Erol Raif
WINNER
Gary Nelson
5-0-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Mantas Kondratavicius
WINNER
Mihai Balint
0-1-0
Record
3-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Arm Bar) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jack Collins
WINNER
Liem Jones
2-0-0
Record
0-2-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Submission
(Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Alexandru Alex
WINNER
Marcus Stephenson
2-2-0
Record
0-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Isaac Segers
WINNER
Maciej Romanek
2-1-0
Record
1-1-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
Decision
(Split Decision) after 3 rounds
Nick Black
WINNER
George Caruana
1-1-0
Record
2-6-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Jakub Kolterniak
WINNER
Aqib Khan
1-2-0
Record
0-3-0
Height
0 lbs.
Weight
0 lbs.
TKO/RSC
(Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)